Erasmus+ Project “Bridges Between Borders”

STUDENT‘S EXCHANGE  in Lavarone Secondary School – ITALY

20th – 26th February 2017

 

Monday,

20th February

TEAMS ARRIVE BY TRAIN IN TRENTO

 

All Teams arrive at 16.02 at the train station (Then 1 hour by bus to reach Folgaria-Lavarone)

 

(19.30: Teachers are my guests and have dinner at my house, 17 kms far from Lavarone- 20' by car)

Tuesday,

21st February

ACTIVITIES AT SCHOOL IN LAVARONE

 

  • 8.00 students arrive at school
  • 8.30 welcome in the Conference Hall
  • 9.00-10.30 guided  tour through the School Buildings and the County Hall fo Lavarone
  • 10.30 – 11.00 Break
  • 11.00 – 12.30 music workshop (We sing all together our Project Song for the Welcome Party)
  • 12.30 – 13.30 lunch in the school cantine offered from our county
  • 14.00 – 16.00 gommoni di Bertoldi (We slip on the snow; please warm clothes, warm shoes, gloves and cap
  • 16.30 Everybody go at home with host families and have dinner at home
  •  

(19.30: Teachers  have dinner at “Osteria del Gufo”)

Wednasday, 22nd February

VISIT OUR CAPITAL CITY: (TRENTO)

 

  • 8.00 students arrive at school
  • 8.00 students leave to Trento by bus
  • 9.00-11.30 Climbing in Sanbapolis

 

http://sanbapolis.it/

  • 12.00-13.30 In 2 groups we have lunch in the centre of the towm („Gatto Gordo“ Restaurant: Pastasciutta, salad and Tiramisù)
  • 13.30-14.50 freetime in the centre of Trento
  • 15.30-18.00 Visit of our new scientific museum „MUSE“: workshop and visit

http://www.muse.it/it/il-muse/Pagine/Home.aspx

  • 19.00 students go home with host families and have dinner at home

(20.00: Teachers have dinner at Ristorante „Da Clara“)

Thursday,

23rd February

ACTIVITIES IN FOLGARIA

 

  • 8.00 students  go by bus to Folgaria
  • 9.00-10.30:

ü  Photo competition „Bridges „

ü  Italian students present their work about the First World War on our highland and prepares the visit of the following day

  • 10.30-12.30: Treasure Hunt in the village of Folgaria
  • 12.30-13.30 lunch in the school cantine in Folgaria offered from our county
  • 13.30-16.00 team games in our school Gym
  • 16.00 – 17.00: free Time in Folgaria
  • 17.30 students go home

(20.00: Teachers have dinner at Ristorante „Le Cogole“)

Friday,

24th February

ACTIVITIES IN LAVARONE

 

  • 8.00 students arrive at school
  • 8.30-10.30 PironART (forkART) workshop; how to make a key-ring from a fork with an artist from Trentino
  • 10.30-11.00 break
  • 11.40 -13.00 Pizza for lunch at Pizzeria Belvedere.
  • 13.30-15.00 Students go by foot to Werk Gschwent (First World War Fortress) and visit it
  • 16.00 back to school to go home by bus
  • 20.30 WELCOME PARTY in the Conference Hall with all students, teachers, families, mayors ecc

(19.30: Teachers have dinner in their hotel)

 

Saturday,

25th February

ACTIVITIES IN LUSERN

 

  • 9.00: We meet at school and go by bus to Luserna. Here we would like to walk on the snow with snow shoes on the „Sentiero dell'Immaginario“ (Fantasy path) in the wood but at the moment we have no snow, it's sunny and not so cold: -3/+4. I'll let you know if the weather will change. In any case please wear warm clothes.
  • 12.30: lunch at Malga Campo (http://www.rifugiomalgacampo.it/)divided in 2 groups“: Lasagne, salad and cake
  • 14.30-19.00: after coming back walking on the snow to the village:

ü  Visit  of “Istituto Cimbro”

ü   Visit of the museum and of Haus von Pruk (a typical house of Lusern)

ü  Meeting with Mayor , TV Journalists and Cimbrian Representatives

ü  Tombolo Workshop in the “Tombolo Association” in Lusern

  • 19.00-19.30: Taking part at “Vorprennen in Martzo”
  • 20.00 Dinner in a typical local restaurant in Lusern “Agritur Galeno”, (http://www.agriturgaleno.it/)
  • 22.30 students go home with host families from Lavarone Gionghi

Sunday,

26th February

 

Cec. Rep will leave at 4.55 from Trento (3.30 from Lavarone)

Estonia will leave at 7.17 from Trento (6.00 from Lavarone)

Austria will leave at 9.59 from Trento (8.30 from Lavarone)

       

 

 

 

Sobota 3.12.

Neděle 4.12.

Pondělí 5.12.

Úterý 6.12.

Středa 7.12.

Čtvrtek 8.12.

Pátek 9.12.

Příjezd

 

9,25 vlakové nádraží Smíchov

Výlet na Karlštejn s komentovanou prohlídkou

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oběd 13,00

8,30 Přivítání ve škole

9,00 Vánoční dílny

 

Dopoledne k nám zavítá i Mikuláš

 

 

 

 

 

12,00 oběd ve škole

9,00 Setkání ve škole- prezentace, plakáty, vánoční cukroví? J

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12,00 oběd ve škole

9,00 Setkání ve škole

Procházka historickou Prahou- vánoční trhy

 

 

 

 

 

 

13,00 oběd ve škole

9,00 Setkání ve škole

Procházka historickou Prahou 2. část

 

 

 

 

 

 

13,00 oběd ve městě

9,12 Italský team odjezd z vlakového nádraží

9,52 Rakouský  team odjezd z vlakového nádraží

 

 

 

 

14,25 Estonský team odlet z letiště

 

Estonský team

13,40 letiště

 

Rakouský team

17,08 vlakové nádraží

 

Italský team

20,18 vlakové nádraží

 

 

14,30 Muzeum Betlémů spojeno s workshopem

 

14,00 Novoměstská radnice- slavnostní uvítaní hostů představitely MČ Prahy 2

- komentovaná prohlídka

- krátká procházka po Praze 2

 

 

 

12,45 odjezd ze školy

14,00 Přerov nad Labem – tradiční vesnice s Vánoční tematikou, spojeno s vánoční dílnou 

 

14,00 Vánoční trhy ve škole- spojeno s malou dílnou, zpíváním vánočních koled

 

14,00 volný čas a nákupy

 

17,00 odjezd na rozlučkový večírek spojený s večeří

 

20,30 večeře

18,00-19,00 večeře Hlučná samota

 

 

 

 

 

18,00-19,00 večeře

 

Noční procházka Prahou- Vyšehrad

18,00-19,00 večeře Hlučná samota

18,00-19,00 večeře Hlučná samota

 

Bruslení – záleží na počasí

Večírek  J

 

 

Program pobytu 22.5.-29.5.2016

 

Neděle 22.5.

Pondělí 23.5.

Úterý 24.5.

Středa 25.5.

Čtvrtek 26.5.

Pátek 27.5.

Sobota 28.5.

Neděle 29.5.

Odlet 14,30 Letište Václava Havla

Sraz 12,15 Odletová hala

Přílet do Tallinnu

18,55 s přestupem v Rize

Ubytování –

Hostel Viru Backpackers

Večeře

Tallinn – prohlídka města

20,00 odjezd do Haapsalu

-společná večeře

Snídaně v hotelu

8,30 škola Ridala autobusem

9,00 přivítání, prohlídka školy

10,00 workshop ve škole (hudba, umění)

12,00 oběd

12,30 workshop ve škole

13,30 odjezd do Haapsalu

14,00-16,00 muzeum IIon Wikland´s

16,00-18,00 prohlídka Haapsalu pobřeží

18,00 večeře v Laine Blu Holm

Snídaně v hotelu

8,30 škola Ridala autobusem

9,00 workshop ve škole (tanec, sport)

12,00 oběd

12,30 odjezd do Haapsalu

13,00 komentovaná prohlídka města

16,00-17,00 nákupy

18,00 večeře v Haapsalu, Fra Mare

DEN V TALLINNU

Snídaně v hotelu

7,45 autobus do Tallinnu

13,00 oběd

15,00 návštěva Rocca al Mare

16,30 návštěva vápencového útesu

19,30 večeře Haapsalu

 

Snídaně v hotelu

8,15 návštěva komunitní zprávy

9,00 Ridala kostel

9,30 prezentace plakátů (Hudba, umění, kultura)

Návštěva Puise/Kideva vesnic

13,00 oběd v Altmoisa

14,30-15,30 Haapsalu Pitsikeskus- krajky

16,00 hotel

17,00 odjezd do školy

17,30-18,30 večeře ve škole

19,00 Erasmus+ party ve škole

21,00 odjezd do Haapsalu

Snídaně v hotelu

8,30 odjezd do Lihula autobusem

Návštěva Rannajoe – věž na pozorování ptactva

10,00 výlet loďou na řekách Suitsu a Kasari

12,00-13,30 muzeum přírody Penijoe

14,00-15,00 oběd v Lihula

15,00-16,30 procházka v Lihula

17,00 Lääne okresní Hudební festival

19,30-20,00 večeře v Haapsalu

Snídaně v hotelu

7,30 odjezd do Tallinnu

10,40 odlet

13,40 přílet do Prahy

 

2. část projektových aktivit 

První část projektu, která skončila výjezdem do Rakouska, máme úspěšně za sebou. Další část je věnována hudbě a umění. Všechny výstupy se budou prezentovat na videokonferencích v dubnu a květnu a osobně v Estonském Haapsalu. 

Další výjedz se uskuteční 23.5.-29.5.2016. Pro účast je potřeba aktivně pracovat na projektových aktivitách, zúčastňovat se informačních schůzek a hlavně nebát se dalších výzev. 

První informační schůzka se uskuteční v pondělí 22.2. ve 14,00 v interaktivní učebně. Do pátku 19.2. žáci mají odevzdat plakáty na téma jaro v našich tradicích a folkloru. Žáci tyto plakáty budou osobně prezentovat. 

Progam pobytu 30.1.-5.2.

BRIDGES BETWEEN BORDERS

 

Sobota, led. 30

Neděle, led. 31

Pondělí, únor. 1

Úterý, únor. 3

Středa, únor. 3

Čtvrtek, únor. 4

Pátek, únor. 5

 

Příjezd

 

 

 

 

 

Odjezd

 

 

Team Czech Republic:

ca. 18:00 Ötztal vlakové nádraží

 

Hostitelské rodiny si studenty vyzvednou přímo na nádraží

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09:00: hostitelské rodiny přivezou studenty do NMS Haiming;

 

Přesun do hl. města okresu Imst na “Imster Fasnacht”

 

13:00: oběd “Hotel Auderer” Imst

 

14:00: Hochimst / Alpine Coaster – nejdelší světová alpská lanovka

                                Anebo: Benni-Raich-Brücke Arzl (přechod přes most 94 m)

 

17:00: hostitelské rodiny si vyzvednou studenty

 

07:30: příchod studentů do školy

 

Přivítání, prohlídka školy, volba loga

 

10:20 – 10:30: svačina

 

"tradiční oděvy a písně" s odborníky

       

12:30: oběd (Rakouské menu)

 

14:00: prohlídka ovocných skladů  Haiming

 

15:30: Curling tournament

 

17:00: hostitelské rodiny si vyzvednou studenty

Haiming

 

07:30: příchod studentů do školy

 

“Fasnacht and Krampeler in Haimings"

 

10:20 – 10:30: svačina

                             

Team Estonia and Czech Team: Plstění

      

12:30: oběd (Italské menu)

 

14:00: jízda na saních Kühtai

 

Anebo: Plavání Alpenbad Leutasch

 

18:00: hostitelské rodiny si vyzvednou studenty

 

07:30: příchod studentů do školy

 

Transfer do INNSBRUCKU: komentovaná prohlídka centra

 

12:00: Oběd Theresienbräu

 

13:30: Glockengießerei Grassmayr (slévárna zvonů)

 

15:00: historické centrum města (Goldenes Dachl, Hofkirche, ..); SHOPPING

 

18:00: hostitelské rodiny si vyzvednou studenty

 

 

07:30: příchod studentů do školy ¨

 

Transfer do Mieming - prohlídka tradičních betlémů

 

10:20 – 10:30: svačina

 

12:30: lunch (České/Estonské menu)

 

14:00: prohlídka historického mlýnu v  Haimingu

 

15:30: rodiny

 

17:30: společná večeře

 

19:30: Rozlučkový večírek

 

Team Czech Republic:

7,53 Ötztal vlakové nádraží

Příjezd do Prahy- hlavní nádraží

16,26

 

 

Video konference

Dne 2.12. se uskuteční další videokonference. Tentokrát bude zaměřena na podzim a zvyky. Žáci by měli prezentovat získané informace o nejdůležitějších svátcích, které se v daném regionu slaví. Konference se bude odehrávat tentokrát pomocí Skypu.

Video konference        

12.11.2015 se uskuteční první videokonference mezi partnerskými zeměmi.

Náplň konference: 

- představení se a představení našich škol

- hlasování o dalších projektových aktivitách

První setkání studentů a učitelů

Haiming, Rakousko 30.1.2016- 5.2.2016

6 vybraných studentů z druhého stupně 

Prezentace projektů - noviny, plakáty, fotografie PP prezentace 

Téma setkání : Obyčeje a zvyky

Navštívíme nejdůležitější událost v okolí - Fastnacht

28.9.-2.10.2015 1. Mezinárodní mítink

První setkání koordinátorů v Rakouském městě Haiming. Součástí programu bude i účast na Evropském dni jazyků, kde každý z koordinátorů představí jazyk své země a bude mít k dispozici svůj "výukový" stánek.

Program:

 

BRIDGES BETWEEN BORDERS

 

COORDINATORS MEETING, NMS Haiming, September 28 – October 2, 2015

 

Monday, Sept. 28

Tuesday, Sept. 29

Wednesday, Sept. 30

Thursday, Oct. 1

Friday, October 2

 

 

 

 

 

ARRIVALS

 

 

 

DEPARTURES

 

Ene Jundas / Estonia:

13:55 Innsbruck Airport

 

Katerina Galova / Czech Republic:

Ca. 14:30 Innsbruck Bus station

 

Sonia Sartori / Italy:

Ca. 16:00 Haiming (by car)

 

Transfer to hotel

 

19:00: dinner at the hotel together with Austrian teachers

 

 

09:00: welcome at the NMS Haiming

 

Planning work at school (activities, timetable)

 

13:00: Lunch in Imst

 

Afternoon: walking tour Rosengartenschlucht /

Hochimst / Alpine Coaster

 

17:30: transfer to hotel

 

19:30: parent-teacher-

Conference at NMS Haiming: presentation of BBB

 

 

 

09:00: Planning work at school (activities, website)

 

13:00: Lunch in Oetz

 

Afternoon: visit in Umhausen: “Oetzi-village” (acheologic open-air museum), Stuibenfall (Tirol’s highest waterfall)

 

 

 

09:00: Planning work at school (eTwinning)

 

13:00: Lunch in Stams

 

Visit of Stift Stams (abbey and basilica)

 

Afternoon: local tour to apple orchards and production hall in Haiming, tasting of regional products

 

 

 

Departure Sonia Sartori / Italy

 

 

 

 

Ene Jundas / Estonia:

06:10 Innsbruck Airport

 

Katerina Galova / Czech Republic:

Ca. 07:00 Innsbruck Bus station

 

 

CHANGES OF THE PROGRAMME DUE TO WEATHER CONDITIONS ARE POSSIBLE